UK Athletics Club Website Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 0-9
Leagues & Associations
Other Directories
Suppliers
Track Surface Types

To find the club you are looking for, please follow the shortcut links above, use your browser's find function or just scroll through the list. If your club has no website but you would like to place a short entry (free of course) in the miscellaneous page so that your club appears in the main index please contact Tim Grose.

The place in brackets is the track that they use. If the club has no defined track base then 'none' is stated. If the club does not appear to have any interest in track then 'non track' is stated. If 'INFO' is stated after the track name then this is not an official club website but an information page on another website.

The relevant track page can be reached by going to http://www.runtrackdir.com/details.asp?track=trackname where trackname is the name in brackets minus any spaces and in lower case.

Special thanks to John Falvey for helping to keep this list up to date. Please try his Club Finder.


0-9

100 Marathon Club (non track)
100km Association (non track)
1066 Triathletes (non track) INFO
26.2 RRC (non track)
3M Gorseinon RRC (non track) INFO
50 Marathon Club (non track)

A

Abbey National AC (non track)
Abbey Runners Leeds (Leeds (B))
Aberdare Roadies RC (non track)
Aberdare Valley AAC (Aberdare) INFO
Aberdeen AAC (Aberdeen, Aberdeen (B))
Aberdeen University AC (Aberdeen)
Abergele Harriers (non track)
Abertillery Achilles AC (none) INFO
Aberystwyth AC (none)
Abingdon AC (Abingdon) INFO
AC Eyemouth (unknown) INFO
AC Musselburgh (unknown) INFO
Accrington Road Runners (non track)
Achille Ratti Climbing Club (non track) INFO
Achilles AC (none)
Ackworth Road Runners (non track)
Adam's RC (unknown) INFO
Adderbury (non track)
Airdrie Harriers (Airdrie, Coatbridge) INFO
Aireborough Triathlon Club (non track) INFO
Airecentre Pacers RC (non track)
Albertville Harriers (unknown) INFO
Alchester RC (non track)
Aldbourne RRC (non track) INFO
Aldermaston AC (non track) INFO
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC (Aldershot, Aldershot (M), Godalming)
Aldridge RC (non track)
Allenbury's Club (unknown) INFO
Almost Athletes (non track)
Alnwick Harriers (non track)
Alresford RC (unknown) INFO
Alresford Running Sisters (non track)
Alton Runners (non track)
Altrincham & District AC (Timperley)
Alvis RC (non track) INFO
Amazing Feet RC (non track)
Amber Valley AC (Ilkeston)
Ambleside AC (non track)
Amphibians Horsham Triathlon Club (non track)
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC (non track)
Andover & District AC (Andover)
Angels RC (non track)
Annadale Striders (Belfast)
Annan & District AC (Annan)
Anster Haddies RC (none)
Arbroath & District AC (unknown)
Arbroath Footers RC (non track)
Ardrossan AC (unknown)
Arena 80 AC (Brighton)
Armadale AAC (non track) INFO
Army AA (Aldershot, Aldershot (M))
Arran Runners (non track) INFO
Arunners RC (non track) INFO
Ashbourne RC (non track)
Ashford & District RRC (non track)
Ashford AC (Ashford, Ashford)
Ashurst Bike Club ()
Asics Chafford Hundred AC (none) INFO
Askern District AC (non track)
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners (non track)
Aston University AC (none) INFO
Astra AC (none) INFO
Audley RC (non track)
Aurora Harriers (non track) INFO
Avon Valley Runners (non track)
Avonside Track Club (unknown) INFO
Axe Valley Runners (non track)
Aycliffe RC (Shildon)
Aylesham Road Runners (non track) INFO
Ayr Seaforth AAC (Ayr)
Ayr Seaforth AAC (Ayr)
Ayrodynamic Runners (non track)

B

B J's Jogging Club (non track) INFO
Badenoch AAC (unknown) INFO
Badgers (non track)
Baildon Runners (non track)
Ballycastle Runners ()
Ballydrain Harriers (unknown) INFO
Ballyfin AC ()
Ballymena & Antrim AC (Antrim, Belfast)
Ballymena Runners AC (non track)
Banbridge District AC (unknown) INFO
Banbridge District AC (unknown) INFO
Banbury Harriers AC (Banbury)
Banchory Stonehaven AC (use temporary grass track, Aberdeen)
Bangor University AC (Bangor)
Bank of England AC (none) INFO
Bankfield House AC (non track) INFO
Barclays Bank AC (none) INFO
Barking Road Runners (non track)
Barnes Runners (non track)
Barnet & District AC (London (He))
Barnsley AC (Cudworth)
Barnsley Harriers (non track)
Barracuda Triathlon Club (non track) INFO
Barrow & Furness Striders AC (Barrow-in-Furness)
Barrow Runners (non track)
Barry & Vale Harriers (Barry) INFO
Barton & District AC (unknown) INFO
Barton AC (non track) INFO
Basildon AC (Basildon)
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC (Basingstoke)
Basingstoke Road Runners (non track) INFO
Bath Running Sisters (non track) INFO
Batley Grammar School (unknown) INFO
Bayside Tri ()
BBC RC (non track) INFO
Beacon Hill Striders ()
Bearbrook Running Club (non track)
Beaumont RC (non track) INFO
Beaumont RC (non track)
Beckenham RC (none)
Beddau AC (unknown) INFO
Bedford & County AC (Bedford, Bedford)
Bedford Harriers AC (Bedford, Bedford)
Beeston AC (unknown) INFO
Beith Harriers (unknown) INFO
Belfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners (non track)
Belfast Royal Academy ()
Belgrave Harriers (London (BP))
Bell Harp Hornets (non track) INFO
Bellahouston Harriers (unknown)
Bellahouston Road Runners (non track)
Belle Vue Racers (none) INFO
Belper Harriers (non track)
Benfleet RC (Canvey Island)
Bentham Beagles ()
Berwick Harriers (unknown) INFO
Beverley AC (non track)
Bexhill RC (non track)
Bexley AC (Erith)
BICC (Prescot) Athletics & Sports Club (non track) INFO
Bicester AC (use temporary grass track)
Biddulph RC (non track) INFO
Bideford AAC (use temporary grass track)
Biggleswade AC (use temporary grass track, Sandy)
Bildeston Bounders AC (non track) INFO
Billericay Striders RC (non track)
Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC (Billingham)
Bingley Harriers & AC (Keighley)
Birchfield Harriers (Birmingham, Birmingham (PB))
Birkenhead AC (non track)
Birmingham College of Food Tourism and Creative Studies ()
Birmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon Club (Birmingham (Un))
Birmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon Club (Birmingham (Un))
Birstall RC (non track)
Birtley AC (Chester-le-Street)
Bishops Stortford RC (non track)
Bitton Road Runners (Yate)
Black Combe Runners (non track)
Black Hill Harriers (unknown)
Black Pear Joggers (non track)
Blackburn Harriers & AC (Blackburn)
Blackburn Road Runners (Blackburn)
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC (Bromley, London (CP))
Blackhill Bounders (Consett) INFO
Blackley North Manchester AC (Manchester (BHC)) INFO
Blackley North Manchester AC (Manchester (BHC)) INFO
Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC (Blackpool, Blackpool) INFO (Track)
Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC (Blackpool, Blackpool)
Blackwater Harriers (non track) INFO
Blackwater Valley Runners (Godalming)
Blackwell Striders ()
Blaenavon Joggers (non track) INFO
Blaenavon Joggers (non track) INFO
Blandford Striders (non track) INFO
Blaydon Harriers & AC (unknown) INFO
Blengdale Runners AC (non track)
Blyth RC (non track)
Boalloy RC (non track)
BOARS (Brookes Old Athletics & Runners) ()
Bognor Regis & Chichester AC (none) INFO
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club (non track) INFO
Bolton United Harriers & AC (Bolton)
Bo'ness Road Runners (non track) INFO
Border Harriers & AC (Carlisle)
Border Reivers Hammer Throwing Academy (Galashiels) INFO
Borehamwood AC (use temporary grass track) INFO
Borrowdale Fell Runners (non track)
Boston & District AC (none)
Boston Startrack (unknown) INFO
Bourne Town Harriers (non track)
Bournemouth AC (Bournemouth)
Bournemouth Joggers (Bournemouth)
Bournemouth University AC (Bournemouth) INFO
Bournville Harriers (non track)
Bourton Roadrunners (non track)
Bow Street Runners (non track) INFO
Bowburn AC (unknown)
Bowland Fell Runners (non track)
Boxhill Racers (non track) INFO
BP Black Isle AAC (none)
BP Helios Harriers (non track) INFO
BP Lunch Runners (non track) INFO
Brackla Harriers (Bridgend)
Bracknell AC (Bracknell)
Bracknell Bounders (non track) INFO
Bracknell Forest Runners (Bracknell)
Bradford Airedale AC (Bradford) INFO (Unregistered at 061208)
Bradford Grammar School (Bradford (GS)) INFO
Braintree & District AC (Braintree)
Bramley Trail Runners ()
Bramley Trail Runners ()
Brandon Fern Hoppers (non track)
Brecon AC (Brecon) INFO
Brecon AC (Brecon) INFO
Brecon AC (Brecon)
Bridgend AC (Bridgend)
Bridgnorth AC (Cosford)
Bridlington Road Runners (use temporary grass track)
Bridport Runners (non track) INFO
Brighton & Hove City AC (Brighton)
Brighton & Hove Women's RC (non track)
Brighton Hash House Harriers (non track) INFO
Brighton Phoenix (Brighton)
Bristol & District Tri Club ()
Bristol & West AC (Bristol (W))
Bristol University AC (Bristol) INFO
Bristol University Cross Country Club (non track)
Britannia AC (unknown) INFO
British Aerospace (Woodford) AC (non track) INFO
British Airways AC (none)
British Library AC (Boston Spa) (unknown) INFO
British Milers' Club (none)
British Military Fitness (non track)
Brixham Harriers (unknown) INFO
BRJ Huntingdon RRC (non track)
Bro Dysynni AC (none)
Bro Enlli (non track) INFO
Brodick (Arran) Highland Games AC (none) INFO
Bromley Veterans AC (Bromley)
Bromsgrove & Redditch AC (Bromsgrove, Redditch)
Bromyard AC (unknown) INFO
Browning Fellowship Fun Runners (non track) INFO
Browning Fellowship Fun Runners (non track) INFO
Broxbourne Runners (non track)
Brunel University AC (Isleworth, Uxbridge (B))
Brycheiniog RC (non track) INFO
Brynna Runaways RC (non track)
Buckingham & Stowe RC (non track)
Buckinghamshire New University ()
Buckley RC (non track)
Bucks Fire Service AC (unknown) INFO
Bungay Black Dog RC (non track)
Burgess Hill Runners (non track)
Burmah Castrol RC (non track) INFO
Burnden Road Runners (non track)
Burnham Joggers (non track)
Burnham-on-Sea Harriers (non track) INFO
Burnley AC (Burnley)
Burnsall Feast Sports (unknown) INFO
Burton AC (Burton upon Trent)
Bury AC (Bury) INFO
Bury AC (Bury)
Bushfield Joggers (non track)
Bute Shinty & AAC (unknown) INFO
Buxton & District AC (use temporary grass track)

C

Caerleon RC (non track)
Caerphilly RC (non track) INFO
Cairngorm Runners ()
Caithness AAC (unknown)
Caithness Distance RC (unknown) INFO
Calder Valley Fell Runners (non track)
Calderdale Nalgo RRC (non track) INFO
Calderglen Harriers (East Kilbride)
Callington RC (non track) INFO
Calne RC (non track)
Calne St. Mary’s RC & Tri Team ()
Camberley & District AC (use temporary grass track)
Cambourne Women Runners (non track) INFO
Cambridge & Coleridge AC (Cambridge)
Cambridge Harriers (London (Elt))
Cambridge Triathlon Club (Cambridge)
Cambridge University AC (Cambridge)
Cambridge University Hare & Hounds (Cambridge)
Cambridge University Press RC (non track)
Campbell AC (unknown) INFO
Campbeltown Running Club ()
Cannington & District AC (unknown)
Cannock & Stafford AC (Cannock, Stafford)
Cannon Hill Striders (non track)
Cannons Farnham Joggers (non track) INFO
Cannons Farnham Joggers (non track) INFO
Cannons RC (non track)
Canterbury Harriers (none)
Capel Cheetahs (non track)
Capenhurst RC (non track)
Carbeile Cruisers ()
Cardiff AAC (Cardiff)
Cardiff AAC (Cardiff) INFO
Cardiff Cheetahs (non track) INFO
Cardiff Harlequins RC (non track)
Cardiff Metropolitan University (Cardiff, Cardiff (C))
Cardiff Post Office RC (non track) INFO
Cardiff Triathletes (non track) INFO
Cardigan RC (non track)
Carlisle Aspatria AC (Carlisle) INFO
Carlisle Aspatria AC (Carlisle) INFO
Carlton Forum RC (non track)
Carmarthen & District Harriers AC (Carmarthen)
Carn Runners of Holman (non track)
Carnegie Harriers (non track)
Carnethy Hill RC (Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Carnoustie AAC (unknown) INFO
Carswell RC (non track) INFO
Cartha Harriers ()
Castle Point AC (Canvey Island) INFO
Castle Point Joggers (non track)
Celtic Tri (non track)
Central AC (Grangemouth, Grangemouth)
Central AC (Grangemouth, Grangemouth)
Centurion RC (Chelmsley Wood)
Chalkwell Redcaps ()
Challenge Disability Sports Club (Liverpool)
Challenger (Liverpool)
Channel Islands AC (St. Clement, St. Peter Port) INFO
Chapel Allerton Runners (non track) INFO
Chard Road Runners Club (non track)
Charnwood AC (Loughborough)
Chase Harriers (Cannock)
Chase Manhattan Bank (London) RC (non track) INFO
Chatsworth & Purbeck (non track) INFO
Cheadle RC (non track)
Cheddar Valley Joggers (non track) INFO
Chelmsford AC (Chelmsford, Chelmsford)
Cheltenham & County Harriers (Cheltenham, Gloucester)
Chepstow AC (non track) INFO
Chepstow Harriers (none)
Cherwell Runners & Joggers (non track) INFO
Cherwell Runners & Joggers (non track) INFO
Chesapeake Road Runners (non track)
Cheshire Constabulary Athletics Section (unknown) INFO
Cheshire Hash House Harriers (non track)
Cheshire Hill Racers (non track)
Cheshire Ladies AC (unknown)
Cheshire Oaks Racquets & Healthtrack (non track) INFO
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club (non track)
Chesterfield & District AC (Tupton)
Chester-le-Street & District AC (Chester-le-Street) INFO
Chichester Runners & AC (use temporary grass track)
Chichester University (use temporary grass track) INFO
Chiltern Church Runners (non track)
Chiltern Harriers AC (Watford)
Chineham Park RC (non track)
Chippenham Harriers '83 (non track)
Chippenham Wheelers (non track)
Chirnside Chasers ()
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club ()
Chorlton Runners (non track)
Christchurch Runners (non track)
Cirencester AC (use temporary grass track)
City of Derry AC (Londonderry)
City of Glasgow AC (Glasgow, Glasgow (S))
City of Hull AC (none)
City of Lisburn AC (Belfast)
City of Norwich AC (Norwich)
City of Plymouth AC (Plymouth)
City of Portsmouth AC (Portsmouth)
City of Salisbury A & RC (Salisbury, Tidworth)
City of Sheffield AC (Sheffield, Sheffield (DVS), Sheffield (W))
City of Stoke AC (Stoke)
City of York AC (York) (Girls' Teams)
City of York AC (York)
City of York AC (York)
CIYMS AC (unknown) INFO
Clanfield Joggers (non track) INFO
Clapham Chasers RC (non track)
Clapham Runners ()
Claremont Road Runners (non track)
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers (non track)
CLC Striders (non track)
Cleethorpes & District AC (Grimsby)
Clevedon AC (use temporary grass track)
Cleveland Constabulary AC (unknown) INFO
Cleveland County Fire Brigade (unknown) INFO
Clowne RRC (non track)
Club Kingswood RC (non track) INFO
Club Runners World (non track)
Clwydian Range Runners ()
Clydesdale Harriers (Clydebank, Dumbarton, Glasgow, Glasgow (C), Glasgow (S))
Clydesdale Harriers (Clydebank, Dumbarton, Glasgow, Glasgow (C), Glasgow (S))
Coalville Harriers (unknown)
Cobra RC (non track)
Cockermouth ASA (unknown) INFO
Coeur de Lion Triathletes Club (non track)
Colchester & Tendring AC (Colchester)
Colchester Harriers AC (Colchester)
Collingwood AC (non track)
Coltishall Jaguars RC (non track)
Colwyn Bay AAC (Colwyn Bay)
Colzium AC (unknown)
Comets RRC (non track) INFO
Compton Harriers RC (non track)
Concordia Runners & Pedallers (unknown) INFO
Congleton Harriers & AC (non track)
Cookham RC (Maidenhead)
Cookstown Harriers (unknown) INFO
Copeland AC (Whitehaven) INFO
Coquet Road Runners (unknown)
Corby AC (Corby)
Cornelly Striders AC (non track) INFO
Cornwall AC (Carn Brea)
Corsham RC (non track)
Corstorphine AAC (Edinburgh (S))
Cosmic Hillbashers (Aberdeen)
County Antrim Harriers (non track)
County Officers RC (non track) INFO
Court Gym RC (non track) INFO
Coventry Godiva Harriers (Coventry)
Coventry RWC (non track)
Coventry Saracens RC (non track)
Coventry University AC (Coventry) INFO
Cowal AAC (unknown)
Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare Runners (non track)
Crawley AC (Crawley)
Crediton Running Network (non track)
Crewe & Nantwich AC (Crewe)
Crewkerne RC (non track)
Crickhowell & Gilwern AC (unknown) INFO
Croft Ambrey RC (non track)
Crook & District AC (Crook)
Crossgates Harriers & AC (unknown) INFO
Crossgates Harriers & AC (unknown)
Croughton RC (non track) INFO
Crowborough Runners (Crowborough)
Croydon Harriers (London (Cr))
Croydon Running Sisters (non track)
Cruisers RC (non track)
Crystal Palace Fun Runners (non track) INFO
Crystal Palace Triathletes (London (CP))
Cumberland AC (non track)
Cumberland Fell Runners (non track)
Cumbernauld AAC (unknown) INFO
Cumnock & District AC (Cumnock) INFO
Cumnock & District AC (Cumnock) INFO
Cwm Ogwr RC ()
Cwmbran Harriers (Cwmbran)
Cybi Striders (non track) INFO

D

D3 Triathlon ()
Dacorum & Tring AC (Hemel Hempstead)
Dagenham 88 Runners (Barking)
Dallam Sports Association (non track)
Danum Harriers ()
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club (non track)
Darlington Harriers & AC (Darlington) INFO
Dartford Harriers AC (Dartford)
Dartford Road Runners (non track)
Dartmoor Runners ()
Dartmouth AAC (use temporary grass track)
Darwen Dashers RC (non track)
Daryl Athletic RR Team (non track)
DASH Athletics (Manchester (SC))
Datchet Dashers (non track)
Daventry AAC (Daventry) INFO
Daventry Road Runners (non track)
David Lloyd Cheshire Oaks ()
David Lloyd Leisure - Dorset (non track)
David Lloyd Redway Runners (non track)
Dawlish Coasters (non track)
Deal Triathlon & RC (non track)
Deeside AAC (Connah's Quay)
Deeside Runners (non track)
Deestriders RC (Connah's Quay)
Defra AC (none) INFO
Dehavilland Harriers (non track)
Denbigh Harriers (non track)
Denby Dale Travellers (unknown) INFO
Denmead Striders (non track)
Derby AC (Derby)
Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (Barlborough)
Derbyshire Dynamos (non track)
Derbyshire Police AC (non track)
Dereham Runners AC (use temporary grass track)
Derry City Track Club ()
Derwent AC Cockermouth (non track)
Derwent Runners (Derby) (non track)
Derwentside AC (non track)
Desborough and Rothwell ()
Desborough RAPID RC ()
Desford Striders (non track)
Dewsbury Road Runners (non track)
Didcot Runners (non track)
Diss & District AC (Diss, Norwich)
DML RC (Plymouth)
Doncaster AC (Doncaster, Stainforth)
Dorchester AC (use temporary grass track)
Dorking & Mole Valley AC (use temporary grass track)
Dorset Doddlers RC (non track)
Doss AC (Leeds (B))
Dovedale Harriers RC (non track)
Downton Triathlon, Running and Cycling Club (D-TRACC) (non track)
Dragons Running Club (Sale) (non track)
Driffield Striders (non track)
Droitwich AC (Droitwich) INFO
Dromore AC (unknown) INFO
Dromore AC (unknown) INFO
Dub Runners of Belfast (non track)
Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers (Brierley Hill)
Dudley Kingswinford RC (non track)
Dudley Ladies RC (non track)
Dulwich Park RC (non track)
Dulwich Preparatory School (use temporary grass track)
Dulwich Runners AC (London (DC))
Dumbarton AAC (Dumbarton)
Dumfries RC (non track)
Dunbar RC (use temporary grass track)
Dunboyne AC ()
Duncairn Nomads (unknown) INFO
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers (Dundee)
Dundee Road Runners AC (non track)
Dunmow Runners (non track)
Dunmow Runners (non track) INFO
Duns RC (unknown) INFO
Dunstable RRC (non track)
Durham City Harriers & AC (Durham, Durham (CM))
Durham Fell Runners (non track)
Durham University AC (Durham)
Durham University Cross Country Club (Durham)
Dursley & District AC (Gloucester)

E

E A Technology RC (non track)
Ealing Eagles Running Club (non track)
Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC (Perivale)
Easingwold RC (non track)
East Antrim Harriers AC (non track)
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC (Ashton-under-Lyne)
East Coast AC ()
East Cornwall Harriers (non track)
East Devon AC (unknown)
East Down AC (Downpatrick)
East End RRC (London (Nh))
East Essex Triathlon Club (non track)
East Grinstead & District AC (East Grinstead)
East Grinstead Triathlon Club (non track)
East Hull Harriers & AC (non track)
East Kilbride AAC (East Kilbride)
East London Runners (London (WF))
East Sutherland AC (unknown)
Eastbourne Rovers AC (Eastbourne)
Eastern Region Hammer School (unknown) INFO
Eastern Veterans AC (none)
Eastleigh & District Junior AC (Southampton)
Eastleigh RC (non track)
Eccleshill Road Runners (Bradford)
Eckington AC (unknown) INFO
Eden Runners (non track)
Edinburgh AC (Edinburgh)
Edinburgh Running Network (non track)
Edinburgh Southern Harriers (Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Edinburgh University AC (Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds (non track)
Edmonton RC (non track)
Egdon Heath Harriers (non track)
Elgin AAC (Elgin)
Ellenborough AC (none) INFO
Ellesmere Port RC (non track)
Ellon AAC (Aberdeen, Ellon)
Elmbridge RRC (Cobham)
Elswick Harriers (none)
Elswick Harriers (none)
Eltham Harriers (non track) INFO
Elvet Striders (non track)
Ely Runners (non track)
Emersons Green Running Club ()
Emlyn Runners ()
Empire AC (unknown)
Enfield & Haringey AC (London (Ha), London (Ha), London (LV))
Enfield Runners (non track) INFO
Enniskillen Triathlon & AC (unknown, Enniskillen) INFO
Epping Runners (non track)
Epsom & Ewell Harriers (Ewell)
Epsom Allsorts (non track)
Epsom Oddballs RC (non track)
Erewash Valley RC (non track)
Erme Valley Harriers (none)
Eryri Harriers (non track)
Esporta (Swiss Cottage) RC (non track) INFO
Essex Police AC (none) INFO
Eton Manor AC (London (WF))
Evenwood Road Runners (non track)
Exeter Harriers (Exeter)
Exeter University AC (Exeter)
Exmouth Harriers AAC (Exmouth)
Eye Community Runners (Peterborough)
Eynsham Road Runners (non track)

F

Fairlands Valley Spartans RC (Stevenage)
Fairwater Runners (non track)
Falkirk Victoria Harriers (Grangemouth, Grangemouth)
Falmouth RRC (non track)
Farnham Common Joggers & Wheelers (non track)
Farnham Runners (non track)
Farnham Triathlon Club (non track)
Fat Boys RC (non track)
Faversham A & CC (none) INFO
Fearnville RC (unknown) INFO
Felixstowe RRC (non track)
Fell Runners Association ()
Feltham Puffers RC (non track)
Feltham Puffers RC (non track) INFO
Fenland Running & AC (unknown) INFO
Fenners Flyers (non track)
Fernham Running Group (non track) INFO
Ferranti AAC (unknown)
Fetch Everyone RC (non track)
Fife AC (Glenrothes, Kirkcaldy, St. Andrews)
Finch Coasters (non track)
Fitness Factory Runners (non track)
Fittleworth Flyers (non track)
Fitwise RC (non track)
Fleet & Crookham AC (use temporary grass track)
Fleet Feet TC ()
Fleetwood Gym Boys Club (unknown)
Flitwick Tri (non track)
Flyers Pole Vault Club (unknown)
Folkestone RC (unknown) INFO
Ford Bridgend RC (non track)
Ford Halewood AC (non track)
Forest of Dean AC (Berry Hill)
Forfar Road Runners (non track)
Formby Harriers (non track) INFO
Forres Harriers (Elgin)
Forth Valley AC (unknown)
Foyle Valley AC (Londonderry (SC)) INFO
Framlingham Flyers (non track)
Framlingham Flyers (non track) INFO
Fraserburgh RC (non track)
Fredericks (non track)
Friskney & District Harriers (unknown) INFO
Frome RC (non track)
Fry Club Joggers (non track)
Ful-On TC ()

G

Gaddesby Gallopers (non track) INFO
Gade Valley Harriers (Hemel Hempstead)
Gainsborough & Morton Striders AC (unknown) INFO
Gala Harriers (Galashiels)
Galileo Globetrotters (non track)
Galloway Harriers AAC (unknown) INFO
Garden City Runners (non track)
Garioch Road Runners (non track)
Garscube Harriers (Glasgow, Glasgow (S))
Garstang RC (non track)
Gates Power Transmission RC (non track)
Gateshead College ()
Gateshead Harriers & AC (Gateshead, Gateshead (S))
Gedling Club Joggers (non track) INFO
George Eliot Striders (non track) INFO
George Heriot's School Cross Country Club (non track)
Giffnock North AAC (East Kilbride, Glasgow)
Gillingham Trotters RC (non track)
Girvan AAC (unknown) INFO
Glasgow Caledonian University AC (unknown)
Glasgow School of Sport (Glasgow)
Glasgow University AC (Glasgow, Glasgow (C), Glasgow (S))
Glasgow University Hares & Hounds (non track)
Glens runners ()
Glossopdale Harriers (non track)
Gloucester AAC (Gloucester)
Golborne Trotters RC (unknown) INFO
Goodyear RC (non track) INFO
Goole Viking Striders (non track) INFO
Goole Youth AC (Goole) INFO
Goring & Wallingford AC (unknown) INFO
Goring Road Runners (non track)
Gosforth Harriers & AC (Whitley Bay)
Gosport Road Runners (non track)
Goyt Valley Striders (non track)
Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners (non track)
Grantham Athletic Club (Grantham)
Grantham Running Club ()
Gravesend Road Runners & AC (non track)
Great Bentley RC (non track)
Great Western Runners (non track)
Great Yarmouth & District AC (Great Yarmouth)
Great Yarmouth Road Runners (non track)
Greater Manchester Police Sports & Social Club (unknown)
Green Badge Hailers (non track) INFO
Greenock Glenpark Harriers (Greenock)
Greens Health & Fitness (Chingford) RC ()
Grenville Association ()
Griffithstown Harriers (non track)
Griffithstown Harriers (non track) INFO
Grimsby Harriers & AC (Grimsby) INFO
Guardian Road Runners (non track) INFO
Guernsey Island AAC (St. Peter Port)
Guildford & Godalming AC (Guildford)
Guildford Orienteers ()
Gyle Harriers ()
Gyllyngvase Surf Life Saving Club ()

H

Hackney Women Harriers (non track) INFO
Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers (non track)
Hadleigh Hares AC (non track)
Hailsham Harriers (non track)
Haldon Trail Runners () (Reg no 2967350)
Halesowen A & CC (Halesowen)
Halifax Harriers & AC (use temporary grass track, Bradford)
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC (Sheffield (W))
Halstead RRC (non track)
Haltemprice RRC (non track) INFO
Halterworth Harriers (non track)
Halton & Frodsham Harriers (use temporary grass track)
Hamilton Harriers (non track)
Hamworthy Harriers (non track)
Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley AC (Macclesfield) INFO
Handsworth Roadhogs RC (non track)
Handy Cross Runners (High Wycombe)
Harborough AC (use temporary grass track) INFO
Hardley Runners (non track)
Haringey Jogging Club (non track) INFO
Harlow AC (none) (Now re-opened)
Harlow RC (Harlow (Old))
Harmeny AC (Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Edinburgh (S))
Harpenden Arrows RC ()
Harrogate BC (unknown) INFO
Harrogate Harriers & AC (non track)
Harrow AC (Harrow)
Hart Road Runners (non track)
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC (unknown)
Hartshead RC (unknown) INFO
Harvel Hash House Harriers (non track)
Harwell RC (none)
Harwich Runners (non track)
Haslemere Border AC (Haslemere)
Hastings AC (Hastings)
Hastings Runners (non track)
Hatch Warren Runners ()
Hatton Darts RC (Burton upon Trent) INFO
Havant AC (Portsmouth, Portsmouth (RN))
Haverhill RC (non track)
Havering '90 Joggers (non track)
Havering AC (Hornchurch)
Hay Hotfooters ()
Hayes & Harlington Road Runners (non track)
Hayle Runners (Carn Brea)
Haywards Heath Harriers (use temporary grass track)
Hazebrouck Harriers (non track)
Headington Harriers (unknown) INFO
Headington RRC (Oxford)
Healthtrack Harriers Cheshire (non track) INFO
Heanor RC (non track)
Heartbeat Wales Racers (non track) INFO
Heather Road Harriers (non track)
Heather Road Harriers (non track) INFO
Heathfield RRC (non track)
Heaton Harriers & AC (Newcastle)
Hedge End RC (non track)
Helensburgh AAC (non track)
Henfield Joggers (non track)
Hengoed Road Runners (non track) INFO
Hercules Wimbledon AC (London (WP))
Hereford & County AC (Hereford) INFO
Hereford & Worcester SC (non track) INFO
Hereford Couriers RC (non track)
Hereford Triathlon Club ()
Heriot-Watt University Harriers (Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Edinburgh (S))
Hermitage Harriers RC (non track)
Herne Bay Amateur Rowing Club (non track) INFO
Herne Hill Harriers (London (TB))
Herts Phoenix AC (Ware, Welwyn)
Hickson RRC (non track) INFO
Highgate Harriers (London (PH))
Highland Hill Runners (non track) INFO
Highworth RC (non track)
Hillingdon AC (Uxbridge (H))
Hinckley RC (non track)
Hoad Hill Harriers (non track)
Hogweed Trotters (non track)
Holbeach AC (Spalding) INFO
Holbeach AC (Spalding) INFO
Holbeach AC (Spalding) INFO
Holland Sports AC (Hurst Green) INFO
Holme Pierrepont RC (non track)
Holme Valley Squash & AC (non track)
Holmfirth Harriers AC (unknown)
Home Office AC (none) INFO
Honiton RC (non track)
Hoof Hearted Harriers (non track) INFO
Hook Norton Harriers (Banbury)
Hornsea Harriers (non track) INFO
Horsforth Fellandale Club (non track)
Horsforth Harriers (non track)
Horsham Blue Star Harriers (Horsham, Horsham)
Horsham Joggers (Horsham)
Horwich RMI Harriers (Horwich)
Houghton Harriers AC (Sunderland)
Howgill Harriers (non track) INFO
Hucknall Road Runners (non track) INFO
Huddersfield (RUFC) RR AC (non track)
Hull Achilles AC (Hull, Hull (Indoor)) INFO
Hull Achilles AC (Hull, Hull (Indoor))
Hull University AC (unknown) INFO
Human Energy AC (non track)
Humberside Police AC (unknown) INFO
Huncote Harriers (non track)
Hungerford Hares ()
Hunters Bog Trotters (non track)
Huntingdonshire AC (St. Ives)
Hyde Park Harriers ()
Hyde Village Striders (non track)
Hydrographic Harriers (non track) INFO
Hyndburn AC (Clayton-le-Moors)

I

IBM Hursley Runners (non track)
ICL AC (non track) INFO
Idle AC (non track)
Ilford AC (Ilford)
Ilkeston RC (non track)
Ilkley Harriers AC (non track)
Immingham AC (non track) INFO
Imperial AC (unknown) INFO
Imperial College Cross Country & AC (London (BP), London (Pa))
Instinctive Sports Fun RC (non track)
Inverclyde AC (Greenock)
Inverness Harriers AAC (Inverness)
Invicta East Kent AC (Canterbury)
Ipswich Harriers (Ipswich)
Ipswich JAFFA RC (Ipswich)
Ipswich Triathlon Club (non track)
Irvine Running Club (Irvine)
Isle of Man Veteran AC (Douglas)
Isle of Wight AC (Sandown)
Islwyn RC (non track) INFO
Istead & Ifield Harriers (non track)
Ivanhoe Robins ()
Ivanhoe Runners (non track)

J

JAGS AC (non track) INFO
JAGS AC (non track)
Jarrow & Hebburn AC (Jarrow, Jarrow)
JCB Lakeside Club ()
Jersey Spartan AC (St. Clement)
Jesus College Cross Country Club (unknown)
JP Morgan Dorset RC (non track) INFO
Judd School (use temporary grass track)

K

Keele AC (unknown) INFO
Keighley & Craven AC (Keighley)
Keith & District AAC (unknown)
Kendal AAC (use temporary grass track)
Kenilworth Runners (non track)
Kent AC (London (Cat))
Kent Police AC (unknown) INFO
Kernow RC (non track)
Keswick AC (none)
Kettering Town Harriers (Kettering)
Kidderminster & Stourport AC (Stourport)
Kidlington Running & AC (use temporary grass track)
Kilbarchan AAC (Linwood)
Killamarsh Kestrels RC (unknown)
Kilmarnock Harriers & AC (Kilmarnock)
Kimberley & District Striders (non track)
Kimberworth Striders RC (non track)
King James AC (unknown) INFO
Kingfisher Tri ()
King's College London Cross Country RC (non track)
King's College Taunton (none)
King's School Bruton (none)
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers (Kingston)
Kingston University AC (Kingston) INFO
Kingston upon Hull AC (Hull, Hull (AK), Hull (Indoor))
Kingstone Runners (non track) INFO
Kingswood Running Club ()
Kingswood tri () (Bristol area)
Kinross Road Runners (non track)
Kippax & District Harriers (non track)
Kirbymoorside & District AAC (unknown)
Kirk Hallam AC (Ilkeston) INFO
Kirkhope Sports Club (unknown)
Kirkintilloch Olympians (Kirkintilloch)
Kirkstall Harriers (non track)
Knaresborough Striders ()
Knavesmire Harriers (York (U))

L

Lagan Valley AC (Belfast)
Lakeside Lincoln RC (non track)
Lanark & Lesgamar Track Club (unknown) INFO
Lancashire Constabulary Sports & Social Club Athletics Section (none)
Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service & AA (non track) INFO
Lancashire Walking Club (non track) INFO
Lancashire Walking Club (non track) INFO
Lancaster & Morecambe AC (Lancaster)
Lancaster University Running Club (unknown) INFO
Lancaster University Running Club (unknown)
Lancing Eagles RC (non track)
Lancing Eagles RC (non track)
Lancs Constabulary Sports & Social Club (non track) INFO
Langport Runners (none)
Larkfield AC (non track)
Larkhall YMCA Harriers (unknown) INFO
Larne AC (none)
Lasswade AC (none)
Latton Runners (non track) INFO
Lauderdale Limpers ()
Launceston AC (none)
Launceston Road Runners (non track)
Lauriston RRC (non track) INFO
Lavington Athletics ()
Law & District AAC (Carluke, Wishaw)
Lawley RC (non track)
Lea Valley Runners (non track)
Leamington C & AC (Leamington)
Ledbury & District Harriers (non track)
Leeds & Bradford TC (Leeds (B))
Leeds Carnegie AC (Leeds (B))
Leeds City AC (Leeds)
Leeds Metropolitan University AC (Leeds (B))
Leeds University AC (Leeds (B)) INFO
Leeds University Cross Country Club (Leeds (B))
Leicester Coritanian AC (Leicester, Leicester (U))
Leicester Coritanian AC (Leicester, Leicester (U)) INFO
Leicester Triathlon Club ()
Leicester WC (Leicester)
Leigh Harriers & AC (Leigh)
Leighton Buzzard AC (Leighton Buzzard)
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club ()
Leighton Fun Runners (non track)
Les Croupiers RC (non track)
Lewes AC (Lewes)
Lichfield RC (non track)
Lincoln Gas Runners (non track)
Lincoln Wellington AC (Lincoln)
Lingfield RC (non track)
Linlithgow AAC (none)
Liss RC (non track)
Little Baddow Ridge RC (non track)
Little Paxton Pathpounders (non track)
Littledown Harriers RC (non track)
Littleover RC (non track)
Littlewoods Leggers (non track)
Liverpool Harriers & AC (Liverpool) (U13 & U15 girls)
Liverpool Harriers & AC (Liverpool)
Liverpool John Moores University AC (Liverpool)
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers & AC (Ormskirk)
Liverpool RC (non track)
Liverpool Special Needs AC (unknown)
Liverpool University AC (Liverpool)
Livingston & District AAC (Livingston)
Llanelli AAC (Llanelli) INFO
Llanelli AAC (Llanelli)
Lliswerry Runners (Newport)
Lloyds Bank AC (non track)
Lochaber AC (non track)
Loftus & Whitby AC (unknown) INFO
Loftus & Whitby AC (unknown)
Lomond Hill Runners AAC (non track)
London Business School RC (unknown)
London City Runners (non track)
London Fields TC ()
London FrontRunners (non track)
London Goodenough Trust RC (non track) INFO
London Heathside Runners AC (London (FP), London (PH))
London Irish AC (Perivale)
London Vidarians WC (non track) INFO
Long Eaton RC (non track)
Longframlington Road Runners (unknown)
Longwood Harriers AC (unknown) INFO
Longwood Harriers AC (unknown)
Lonsdale Fell Runners (non track)
Looe Pioneers RC (non track)
Lordshill Road Runners (non track)
Loreto AC (unknown)
Lostock AC (Horwich)
Lothian & Borders Police AC (unknown)
Lothian RC (Livingston)
Loudoun Runners AC (unknown) INFO
Loughborough Students AC (Loughborough, Loughborough)
Loughton AC (use temporary grass track)
Louth AC (Grimsby)
Low Fell RC (Gateshead)
LSE (none)
Lucas (Fordhouses) RC (non track)
Ludlow Runners (non track)
Luton AC (Luton)
Lutterworth Swifts RC (non track) INFO
LV Fleet Feet RC (non track)
Lytchett Manor Striders (non track)
Lytham St. Annes RRC (non track)

M

Mablethorpe AC ()
Macclesfield Harriers & AC (Macclesfield)
Maesteg Harriers (non track) INFO
Maiden Newton Runners (non track) INFO
Maiden Newton Runners (non track)
Maidenhead AC (Maidenhead)
Maidstone Harriers (non track)
Maldwyn H (Newtown)
Maltby RC (non track)
Malvern Joggers (non track)
Mancastrian Club (non track)
Manchester & Healthtrack Harriers (non track)
Manchester FrontRunners (non track) INFO
Manchester Hammer Club (unknown)
Manchester Harriers & AC (Gatley)
Manchester YMCA Harriers Club (non track)
Mansfield Harriers & AC (Mansfield)
Mansfield Road Runners (non track)
Mansfield Triathlon Club (non track)
Manx Harriers (Douglas)
March AC (use temporary grass track)
Marine Marauders (unknown)
Marlborough & District Junior AC (Marlborough)
Marlborough and District Triathlon Club ()
Marlborough RC (non track)
Marlow Striders (non track)
Marshall Milton Keynes AC (Milton Keynes)
Marshall Street Road Runners (non track)
Maryhill Harriers (Glasgow, Glasgow (C))
Massey Ferguson RC (Coventry) INFO
Matlock AC (none)
Medway & Maidstone AC (Hoo)
Medway Park Phoenix ()
Melrose AC (unknown)
Mel's Milers JC (non track)
Meltham AC (non track)
Menai Track & Field (Bangor)
Mendip AC (Street)
Mercia Fell RC (non track)
Mercury (Leeds) Triathlon Club (Leeds (B))
Mercury AAC (unknown)
Merry Hill Striders (non track)
Mersey Fell RC (non track)
Mersey Tri (non track)
Merseyside Fire Brigade RC (non track)
Merseyside Police AC (unknown) INFO
Merthyr Harriers RRC (non track)
Metro Aberdeen RRC (Aberdeen)
Metro VI Sports (non track) INFO
Metropolitan Police AC (London (Col)) INFO
Metros RC (non track)
Michelin AC (Stoke (M)) INFO
Mid Argyll AC (unknown)
Mid Essex Casuals (non track)
Mid Ulster AC (Magherafelt)
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers (Middlesbrough) INFO
Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) (Middlesbrough)
Middlesex University AC (none) INFO
Middleton Harriers AC (Oldham) (Ladies Section)
Middleton Harriers AC (Oldham)
Midhurst Milers (non track)
Midland Masters AC (none)
Midland Masters Throwers Group ()
Milburn Harriers (non track) INFO
Milburn Harriers (non track)
Mile High AC (unknown)
Millfield School AC (Street) INFO
Milltown Milers (non track)
Milocarian AC (unknown) INFO
Milton Arms Elsecar (unknown)
Minehead RC (non track)
Miskin Manor RC (non track)
Mizuno Racing Club (non track) INFO
MK Lakeside Runners (non track)
Monmouth AC (unknown) INFO
Monte Carlo RC (non track)
Montrose & District AC (none)
Moorfoot Runners (non track)
Moorhaven RC (non track)
Moray Road Runners (Elgin)
Morley Runners (unknown)
Mornington Chasers (non track)
Morpeth Harriers & AC (Morpeth)
Morton Striders AC (unknown)
Mossley Hill RC (Liverpool, Liverpool (HE))
Moston Road Runners (non track)
Motcombe Runners (non track)
Motherwell AC (Wishaw)
Moti ()
Mott Macdonald RC (non track)
Mount Pleasant (PO) AC (non track)
Mounts Bay Harriers (non track)
Mud Crew Trail Runners (non track)
Munich RE (UK) AC (non track)
Mynydd Du Mountain Runners (non track)

N

Nailsea RC (none)
Nairn Area AAC (Elgin)
Nairn Road Runners ()
Nairn Road Runners ()
Naylands Swifts AC (unknown)
Neath Harriers (Neath)
Nene Valley Harriers (Peterborough)
New College Swindon AC (unknown)
New Eltham Joggers (non track)
New Forest Junior AC (use temporary grass track)
New Forest Runners (New Milton)
New Marske Harriers AC (none)
Newark AC (Newark)
Newark Striders Running Club ()
Newburgh Nomads RC (non track) INFO
Newburgh Nomads RC (non track) INFO
Newbury AC (Thatcham)
Newcastle & District AC (Belfast)
Newcastle (Staffs) AC (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Newcastle University Cross Country Club (unknown) INFO
Newham & Essex Beagles AC (London (Nh))
Newmarket Joggers (non track)
Newmarket Tri Club (non track)
Newport & District RC (non track)
Newport Harriers AC (Newport)
Newquay & Par AC (Par)
Newquay Road Runners (Par)
Newton Abbot AC (use temporary grass track)
Nidd Valley Road Runners (non track)
Nimrod Runners (non track)
Nissan Euro Runners (non track)
Nith Valley (unknown)
Nithsdale AC (Dumfries) INFO
Nithsdale AC (Dumfries)
NK Running Sisters (non track) INFO
Norfolk County AA ()
Norfolk Gazelles AC (non track)
Norfolk Harriers RC (non track) INFO
Norham RC (non track)
Normanby Park AC (unknown)
Normanton Freeston High School (unknown)
North Ayrshire Athletic Club ()
North Belfast Harriers (Belfast)
North Derbyshire RC (non track)
North Devon AC (Braunton)
North Devon RR (non track)
North Down AC (Bangor (NI))
North East England School of Hammer (unknown) INFO
North East Pole Vault Academy () INFO
North East Veterans AC (none) INFO
North East Veterans AC (none) INFO
North Herts RRC (non track)
North Highland Harriers ()
North Kent Triathlon Club (non track)
North Merchiston AC (unknown)
North Norfolk Beach Runners (non track)
North Shields Polytechnic AC (Whitley Bay)
North Somerset (Stoke Gifford)
North Staffs Road Runners (non track)
North Uist AAC (unknown)
North Wales Road Runners (non track)
North West Water Harriers (non track)
North York Moors AC (non track)
Northampton Road Runners (non track)
Northants Striders (non track)
Northbrook AC (Coventry)
Northern (Isle of Man) AC (none)
Northern Constabulary Sports & AC (unknown)
Northern Frontrunners (non track)
Northern Ireland Civil Service AC (unknown)
Northern Ireland Masters AA (none)
Northern Veterans AC (none)
Northumberland Fell Runners (non track)
Northumbria Police AA (unknown)
Norton Canes Road Runners (non track)
Norwich Joggers Club (non track)
Norwich Post Office Sports Club (non track)
Norwich Road Runners (non track) (unofficial site)
Norwich Road Runners (non track) (official site)
Norwich Union AC (none)
Notfast RC (non track)
Nottingham City Harriers (non track)
Nottingham Trent University AC (Nottingham) INFO
Nottingham University AC (Nottingham)
Nottingham University Cross Country & AC (Nottingham)
Notts AC (Nottingham, Nottingham)
Nuneaton Harriers AC (Nuneaton)

O

Oak Park RC (non track)
Oakley Joggers (non track) (dummy site)
Oban Area AAC (none) INFO
Ochil Hill Runners (non track)
Old Pats RC (non track)
Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC (Oldham)
Olney Runners AC (non track)
Olympian Youth & AC (unknown)
Omagh Harriers Youth Club AC (Omagh, Omagh (M))
One In A Million ()
Orchard County AC (none)
Orion Harriers (London (WF))
Orkney AC (Kirkwall)
Orpington Road Runners (non track)
Orwell Panthers A C (Ipswich) INFO
Orwell Panthers A C (Ipswich) INFO
Oswestry Olympians (Oswestry)
Otley AC (none)
Oundle Road Runners (non track)
Outdoor Fitness Running Club ()
Overton Harriers & AC (Basingstoke)
Owls AC Leicester (Leicester)
Oxford City AC (Oxford (H))
Oxford University AC (Oxford)
Oxford University Cross Country Club (Oxford)
Oxford University Press RC (non track)
Oxted Runners (non track)

P

PACTRAC (non track)
Paddock Wood AC (Tonbridge)
Para Fit Hoplites (non track)
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club (non track) INFO
Park Furnishers RC (non track) INFO
Park High School (unknown) INFO
Park Vale Striders (unknown)
Parkside Harriers (unknown, Leeds) INFO
Pear Tree Boys/Girls Club (unknown) INFO
Peel Road Runners (non track)
Pegasus AC (unknown) INFO
Pegasus AC (NI) ()
Pegasus Coleraine AC (Coleraine)
Pegasus RC (non track)
Pembroke Lodgers AC (non track) INFO
Pembroke Lodgers AC (non track) INFO
Pembrokeshire Harriers AAC (Haverfordwest)
Penarth & Dinas Runners (non track) INFO
Pendle AC (Nelson)
Penhow WC (non track) INFO
Penicuik Harriers (Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Penistone Footpath Runners AC (non track)
Pennine Fell Runners (non track) INFO
Penny Lane Striders (non track)
Pensby Road Runners (non track)
Perth Road Runners (non track)
Perth Strathtay Harriers (unknown)
Peterborough AC (Peterborough)
Peterborough Endurance Sports Team (non track) INFO
Peterborough Police RC (non track) INFO
Peterhead AAC (Peterhead) INFO
Petersfield Triathlon Club ()
Petts Wood Runners (non track)
Peugeot UK AC (non track) INFO
Pewsey Vale RC (non track)
PGDT Runners (non track) INFO
Phoenix Racers (none)
Phoenix Striders (Basildon)
Phoenix Tri Club ()
Physique AC (unknown) INFO
Pickering RC (unknown) INFO
Picton Sports Centre RC (non track) INFO
Pitreavie AAC (Dunfermline)
Pitsea RC (Basildon)
Plumstead Runners (non track)
Plymouth City Walkers (unknown) INFO
Plymouth Harriers (non track)
Plymouth Musketeers RC (non track)
Plymstock Road Runners (Plymouth)
Pocklington Runners (non track)
Polaroid AC (unknown) INFO
Police AA (none)
Pontypridd (Roadents) AC (Aberdare)
Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners ()
Poole AC (Poole)
Poole Runners (Poole)
Port Talbot Harriers & AC (Port Talbot) INFO
Porthcawl Runners (unknown) INFO
Portishead Running Club ()
Portobello RC (non track) INFO
Portslade HedgeHoppers (non track)
Portsmouth Joggers Club (Portsmouth)
Portsmouth Triathletes (non track)
Potteries Marathon AC (unknown) INFO
Prestatyn RC (Colwyn Bay)
Presteigne Pacers RC (non track) INFO
Presteigne Pacers RC (non track) INFO
Preston Harriers (Preston)
Prestwich AC (non track)
Prime RC (non track)
Pudsey & Bramley AC (none)
Pudsey Pacers RC (non track)
Pyeroy Hamilton Harriers AC (unknown) INFO

Q

Quakers RC (non track)
Quantock Harriers (non track)
Queen Mary & Westfield College Athletics & Cross Country (London (ME)) INFO
Queens College Taunton ()
Queens Harriers & AC (Belfast)
Queens Park Harriers (London (Wil))
Queens Triathlon Club ()
Queensbury RC (non track)

R

Radcliffe AC (non track)
Radley AC (Abingdon)
RAF Menwith Hill AC (unknown) INFO
RAF St. Mawgan AC (unknown) INFO
Ramsey Road Runners (non track)
Ranby Prison RC (non track)
Randalstown Running Club (non track)
Ranelagh Harriers (Kingston, London (B))
Ravensbourne School Runners (non track) INFO
Ravensbourne School Runners (non track) INFO
Razzer's Runners (non track)
Reading AC (Reading)
Reading Joggers (non track)
Reading Roadrunners (Reading)
Red Herring Road Runners (non track) INFO
Red Lodge RC (non track)
Red Rose RRC (non track)
Red Star AC (Glasgow (C)) INFO
Redcar RC (non track)
Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC (Redhill) INFO
Redhill District Royal Mail AC (non track) INFO
Redhill Road Runners (non track)
Reebok Runners - Bath (non track) INFO
Reepham Runners (non track)
Refail Runners (non track)
Regency Runners (non track)
Reigate Priory AC (Redhill)
Results Runners (non track) INFO
Retford AC (Retford)
Rhayader & District AAC (non track)
Rhayader & District AAC (non track) INFO
Rhondda AAC (non track)
Rhondda Valley Runners (non track)
Rhymney Valley AC (unknown) INFO
Ribble Valley AC (Blackburn)
Richmond & Zetland Harriers (Catterick)
Ripley RC (non track)
Ripon Runners (non track)
Rippingale Road Runners (non track) INFO
Risca Road Runners (non track)
Rising Brook Runners (non track)
Riverside Runners (none)
Riversway Roadrunners ()
Road Runners Club (non track)
Roadhoggs Leicester AC (non track)
Robert Gordon University AC (Aberdeen) INFO
Roberttown Road Runners (non track)
Rochdale Harriers & AC (Rochdale)
Rochford Running Club ()
Rockingham Athletics & Youth Club (unknown) INFO
Rodillian Runners ()
Rogers Runners RC (non track) INFO
Rolls Royce Harriers (Derby) INFO
Romsey Road Runners (non track)
Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers (East Kilbride)
Ronhill Sports AC (non track) INFO
Ropsley Road Runners (non track)
Rossendale Harriers & AC (Rawtenstall)
Rotary Road Runners (non track) INFO
Rother Valley Swallows AC (use temporary grass track) INFO
Rotherham Harriers & AC (Rotherham)
Rothwell & District Harriers (Leeds)
Roundhay Runners (non track)
Royal Air Force AC (Cosford) (Ben Trapnell requested we use this one)
Royal Engineers RC (non track) INFO
Royal Holloway University of London AC (Bracknell)
Royal Mail Health & Fitness Club (non track) INFO
Royal Manor of Portland AC (non track)
Royal Sutton Coldfield AC (Sutton Coldfield)
Royal Sutton Coldfield AC (Sutton Coldfield) INFO
Royal Veterinary College RC (non track) INFO
Royston Runners (non track)
Royton RR (non track) INFO
RUC AC (unknown) INFO
Ruddington AC (unknown)
Rugby & Northampton AC (Northampton, Rugby)
Rugeley & District AC (unknown) INFO
Rugeley Power Station (unknown) INFO
Run Dowty Marathon Club (non track) INFO
Run Fast (none)
Run4All RC ()
Runner Beans (non track)
Running 4 Women Club (non track)
Running Forever Running Club ()
Running Somewhere Else ()
Runnymede Runners (non track)
Rushcliffe AC (Bingham) INFO
Rutland RC (non track)
Ryde Harriers (Sandown)
Ryston Runners AC (King's Lynn, King's Lynn)
Ryton TC ()

S

Saddleworth Runners (non track)
Saffron Striders RC (non track)
Saints & Sinners Fun Runners (non track) INFO
Sale Harriers Manchester (Manchester (SC), Manchester (W), Sale)
Salford Harriers & AC (Manchester (BHC))
Saltaire Striders (non track)
Saltford Staggerers (non track) INFO
Saltwell Harriers (unknown) INFO
San Domenico RRC (Cardiff)
Sandbach Striders (non track)
Sandhurst Joggers (non track)
Sandwell Valley RC (non track) INFO
Saracens RC (non track)
Sarn Helen Club (non track)
Sarnia Walking Club (non track) INFO
Sarnia Walking Club (non track) INFO
Sawston Runners (non track) INFO
Saxilby Road Runners (non track)
Scarab TC (Stockport)
Scarborough AC (use temporary grass track)
Scotia RWC ()
Scottish Borders AC (Galashiels) INFO
Scottish Veteran Harriers Club (non track)
Scunthorpe & District AC (Scunthorpe)
Seaford Striders RC (non track)
Seapark AC (non track)
Seaton AC (unknown, Whitehaven) INFO
Sedgefield Harriers (non track)
Sedgley Park Road Runners (non track)
Selby Striders (non track)
Selsey Runners (non track) INFO
Serpentine RC (London (BP), London (Pa), London (PH))
Settle Harriers (non track)
Sevenoaks AC (Sevenoaks)
Severn AC of Gloucester (Gloucester)
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers (London (He))
SheCan...Run Kettering Ladies ()
Sheen Shufflers (non track)
Sheffield Hallam University AC (Sheffield, Sheffield (W)) INFO
Sheffield Race Walking Club (unknown) INFO
Sheffield Running Club (non track)
Sheffield University Cross Country & AC (Sheffield)
Shell RC (non track) INFO
Shelton Striders (Derby)
Shenley Striders (non track)
Shepshed RC (non track)
Shetland AAC (Lerwick) INFO
Shettleston Harriers (Glasgow, Glasgow (C))
Shildon Running & AC (Shildon)
Shirebrook AC (unknown)
Shrewsbury AC (Shrewsbury)
Shropshire Shufflers (non track) INFO
Sidmouth RC (non track)
Silson Joggers AC (Northampton)
Silverdale RC (non track) INFO
Sinfin RC (Derby) INFO
Sittingbourne Striders (non track)
Skegness Coasters (non track) INFO
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers (non track)
Skipton AC (Keighley)
Skyrac AC (Leeds (B))
Sleaford Striders AC (non track)
Sleaford Town Runners (non track)
Slinn Allstars ()
Smack RRC (non track) INFO
Sneyd Striders RC (non track)
Sole Sisters (non track)
Solent Running Sisters (non track)
Solihull & Small Heath AC (Solihull)
Solway RC (non track) INFO
Somer AC (none)
Sospan RRC (non track)
South Cheshire Harriers (non track)
South Cyprus Flyers (non track) INFO
South Derbyshire Road Runners AC (non track)
South Devon AC (non track)
South Hambleton RC (unknown) INFO
South Kent Harriers (unknown) INFO
South Kent Harriers (unknown) INFO
South London Harriers (London (CP), London (CP))
South Molton Strugglers (non track) INFO
South Ribble Harriers & AC (non track) INFO
South Shields Harriers & AC (South Shields (G)) INFO
South Shields Harriers & AC (South Shields (G))
South Wales Police (unknown) INFO
South West Road Runners (Exeter)
South West Veterans AC (none)
South Yorks Police Sports & Social Club (unknown) INFO
Southampton AC (Southampton)
Southampton Institute AC (Southampton) INFO
Southampton University Athletics & Cross Country Team (Southampton)
Southdowners RC (non track) INFO
Southend-on-Sea AC (Southend)
Southern (Isle of Man) AC (none) INFO
Southern Counties Veterans AC (none)
Southport Waterloo AC (Litherland)
Southwell RC (non track)
Spa Striders RC (non track)
Spa Tans (non track) INFO
Spalding Triathlon Club ()
Spare ()
Sparkhill Harriers (Birmingham (AG))
Spectrum Striders RC (Warrington)
Spenborough & District AC (Cleckheaton)
Spey Runners ()
Sphinx AC (none)
Spinkhill Striders (non track) INFO
Sporting Chance RC (Bedford) INFO
SportNation (non track)
Springburn Harriers (Bishopbriggs) INFO
Springfield Striders RC (non track)
Springwell RC (non track)
Squadra Porcini ()
Sri Chinmoy AC (non track)
Sri Chinmoy AC (Scotland) (non track) INFO
St Asaph Runners ()
St Bees Triers (non track) INFO
St Radegund Running & Drinking Club (non track)
St. Albans AC (St. Albans)
St. Albans Striders (St. Albans)
St. Austell Running Club ()
St. Columb's College AC (unknown) INFO
St. Edmunds Pacers (Bury St. Edmunds)
St. Edwards Sch Oxford (none)
St. Helens Striders (non track)
St. Helens Sutton AC (St. Helens)
St. Ives Road Runners (non track) INFO
St. Mary’s Richmond AC (Twickenham)
St. Mary's University College AC (Twickenham)
St. Mary's University College AC (Twickenham) INFO
St. Pirans (non track) INFO
St. Theresa's AC (unknown) INFO
Stadium Runners ()
Stafford Harriers (Stafford)
Stafford Triathlon ()
Staffordshire Moorlands AC (Leek)
Staffordshire University AC (Stoke) INFO
Staines Strollers (non track) INFO
Stainland Lions RC (non track)
Stamford Striders (none)
Standard Life AC (unknown) INFO
Steel City Striders RC (Sheffield, Sheffield (DVS), Sheffield (W))
Stevenage & North Herts AC (Stevenage)
Stewartry AC (unknown) INFO
Steyning AC (Steyning)
Stilton Striders RC (non track)
Stirling University AC (Stirling) INFO
Stock Exchange AC (none)
Stockport Harriers & AC (Stockport)
Stockport Striders AC (unknown)
Stocksfield Striders (non track)
Stoke FIT ()
Stone Master Marathoners (non track)
Stonehaven Running Club (non track) INFO
Stonehouse AAC (unknown)
Stopsley Striders Jogging Club (non track)
Stornoway R & AC (Stornoway)
Stornoway R & AC (Stornoway) INFO
Stourbridge RC (non track)
Stowmarket Striders RC (non track)
Stratford-upon-Avon AC (Stratford-upon-Avon)
Strathaven Striders (non track)
Strathclyde Fire Brigade AAC (unknown) INFO
Strathclyde Police AC (unknown) INFO
Strathclyde University AC (Glasgow)
Strathclyde University Harriers (Glasgow (C))
Strathclyde University Harriers (Glasgow (C)) INFO
Strathearn Harriers (non track)
Striders of Croydon AC (London (Cr))
Stroud & District AC (Gloucester, Stroud)
Stubbington Green Runners & AC (use temporary grass track)
Sudbury & District AC (unknown)
Sudbury Court RC (non track)
Sudbury Joggers (non track)
Sunderland Harriers & AC (Sunderland)
Sunderland Strollers (non track)
Surrey ATC Wing (unknown) INFO
Surrey Hills Pumas RC (non track)
Surrey Police AC (none) INFO
Surrey Walking Club (none)
Sutton & District AC (Carshalton)
Sutton Runners (Carshalton)
Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)
Swale Combined AC (unknown) INFO
Swaledale Road Runners (non track)
Swanley & District AC (use temporary grass track)
Swansea Harriers AC (Swansea (SL))
Swansea Harriers AC (Swansea (SL))
Sweatshop Running Community (non track)
Swindon Harriers (Swindon)
Swindon Striders (non track)
Swinton RC (non track)
Synergy RC (non track)

T

Tadcaster Harriers (non track)
Tadworth AC (non track)
Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) (non track) INFO
Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) (non track)
Tain Runners ()
Tamworth AC (Tamworth)
Tarporley AC (unknown)
Tattenhall Runners (non track)
Taunton AC (use temporary grass track)
Tavistock AC (use temporary grass track)
Tayside AAC (unknown)
Tayside Running Sisters (non track) INFO
Team Bath AC (Bath)
Team Bodyworks XTC ()
Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC (use temporary grass track)
Team East Haddon (non track)
Team Hounslow AC (Isleworth)
Team Kennet (use temporary grass track)
Team Manvers TC (non track)
Team Trisports (non track)
Team Trisports (non track)
TeamCOCO (non track)
Teesdale AC (Barnard Castle)
Teignbridge Trotters (non track)
Telford AC (Telford)
Telford Harriers (non track)
Tetbury Royals RC (use temporary grass track)
Teviotdale Harriers (non track) INFO
Teviotdale Harriers (non track)
TFN Tri Club (non track)
Thame Runners (non track)
Thames Hare & Hounds (Kingston)
Thames Valley Harriers (London (WL), London (WL))
Thames Valley Triathletes (non track)
Thanet AC ()
Thanet Road Runners AC (none)
Thanet Roadrunners AC ()
The Dearne ALC (none) INFO
The Gallery RC (unknown) INFO
The Last Inn Runners (non track) INFO
The Mysteruns of Abergele (non track)
The Plains RC (non track) INFO
The Running Inn ()
The Runway (non track) INFO
The Stragglers RC (non track)
Thetford AC (none)
Thetrimarket (non track)
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers (non track)
Thomas Cook RRC (non track) INFO
Thornbury RC (none)
Thorney RC (Peterborough)
Thorpe Marsh Striders AC (unknown) INFO
Three M Strollers (non track) INFO
Thrift Green Trotters (non track)
Throws Group North West (unknown) INFO
Thunder Runners (non track)
Thurrock Harriers AC (Grays) INFO
Thurrock Harriers AC (Grays)
Tickhill Running & AC (non track)
Tideswell RC (non track)
Time & Talents Trotters (non track) INFO
Tinto Hill Runners ()
Tipton Harriers (Tipton)
Tiptree Road Runners (non track)
Tiverton Harriers (non track)
Todmorden Harriers & AC (non track)
Tonbridge AC (Tonbridge)
Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls (unknown)
Tone Zone Runners (non track)
Tooting RC (non track) INFO
Top Zone Runners (non track)
Torbay AAC (use temporary grass track)
Torrington AAC (unknown)
Totley AC (non track)
Town & Country Harriers (non track)
Track Academy ()
Trafford AC (Stretford)
Trail Running Association (non track)
Trainstation Runners (non track) INFO
Trawden AC (non track) INFO
TREC Roadrunners (non track)
Trent Park Runners (non track)
Trentham RC (non track)
Tri Athletes TC ()
Tri London (non track)
Tri Preston ()
Tri Running (non track)
Triangle Trotters (non track) INFO
Tri-Anglia TC (non track)
Triathlon Inverness (non track)
Tring RC (non track)
Troon Tortoises AC (unknown)
Trowbridge AC (Melksham)
Trull Troggers (non track)
Truro RC (non track)
Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club (non track)
Tunbridge Wells & Langton AC (none)
Tunbridge Wells Harriers (none)
Tweed, Leader, Jed Track ()
Tweed, Leader, Jed Track () INFO
Twenty Three Mile Club (non track) INFO
Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club (unknown) INFO
Tyne Triathlon Club (unknown) INFO
Tynedale Harriers & AC (Hexham)

U

Uckfield Runners (non track)
UCL Athletics & Cross Country Club (London (PH))
UKnetrunner (non track)
Undy AC (non track) INFO
University of Bath AC (Bath)
University of Birmingham Athletics & Cross Country Club (Birmingham (Un))
University of Birmingham Athletics & Cross Country Club (Birmingham (Un)) (alternative)
University of Brighton AC (Brighton, Eastbourne)
University of Central Lancashire AC (Preston) INFO
University of Central Lancashire AC (Preston) INFO
University of East Anglia AC (Norwich) INFO
University of East Anglia AC (Norwich)
University of Kent AC (Canterbury (U)) INFO
University of Kent AC (Canterbury (U)) INFO
University of Kent AC (Canterbury (U)) INFO
University of Leicester Cross Country Club (none)
University of London AC (London (BP))
University of London Cross Country Club (London (BP))
University of Manchester AC (Stretford)
University of Manchester Cross Country Club (non track)
University of Newcastle upon Tyne (Gateshead) INFO
University of Northumbria Cross Country & AC (Gateshead)
University of Northumbria Cross Country & AC (Gateshead) INFO
University of Portsmouth ()
University of Reading AC (Reading)
University of Surrey AC (Guildford) INFO
University of Wales Aberystwyth Harriers (Aberystwyth)
University of York AC (York)
Up and Runners (non track)
Up N Running Aberavon ()
Upper Bann AC ()
Usk Runners (non track)
Uttoxeter Road Runners (non track)

V

Vale of Aylesbury AC (Stoke Mandeville)
Vale of Leven AC (unknown)
Vale Royal AC (Northwich, Winsford)
Valley Hill Runners (non track)
Valley Striders AC (non track) INFO
Vegan Runners ()
Vegetarian Cycling & AC (non track)
Velocity Racers (Kingston)
Verco Joggers (non track) INFO
Veteran Athletics Association North East ()
Veterans AC (London (BP))
Victoria Park AAC (Glasgow, Glasgow (S))
Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC (Glasgow (S))
Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC (London (ME))
Victory AC (non track)
Village Road Runners AC (unknown) INFO
Virgin Active Cardiff RC ()
Virtual Runners RRC (non track)
VOTwo TC (non track)

W

Wadebridge AC (unknown)
Wadhurst Runners (non track)
Wakefield District Harriers & AC (Wakefield, Wakefield)
Wallasey AC (none)
Wallingford AC ()
Wallsend Harriers & AC (unknown)
Walsall RRC (non track) INFO
Walton AC (Walton)
Ware Joggers (non track)
Wargrave Runners (non track)
Warley Woods Pacers (non track) INFO
Warminster RC (non track)
Warrington AC (Warrington)
Warrington Postal RC (non track) INFO
Warrington Road Runners (Warrington)
Warrington Triathlon Club ()
Warrington Wonder Women ()
Warwick University AC (Coventry)
Washlands Womens Runners (non track)
Watford Harriers AC (Watford)
Watford Joggers (non track)
Watford Running Sisters ()
Waveney Valley AC (Great Yarmouth)
Waverley Harriers (unknown, Godalming) INFO
Wayland Runners AC (non track) INFO
We Run ()
Wee County Harriers (non track)
Welbeck Coll ()
Wellingborough & District AC (non track)
Wells City Harriers (Street)
Welsh Masters AA ()
Welshpool (unknown) INFO
Werrington Joggers (non track)
Wesham Road Runners & AC (non track)
Wessex Road Runners (non track)
West 4 Harriers (non track)
West Bromwich Harriers (none)
West Cheshire AC (Ellesmere Port)
West End Runners (non track)
West Hull Runners (non track)
West London Hammer School (Perivale)
West Lothian Tri Club ()
West Norfolk AC (King's Lynn, King's Lynn)
West Park AC (none) INFO
West Pennine Runners (non track) INFO
West Suffolk AC (Bury St. Edmunds)
West Wight Road Runners (non track) INFO
West Yorkshire Police AC (non track) INFO
Westbrook AC (unknown)
Westbury Harriers (Yate)
Wester Ross AC (unknown) INFO
Westerlands Cross Country Club (Glasgow (S))
Western (Isle of Man) AC (none)
Westlake ()
Weston AC (none)
Weston-super-Mare Junior AC ()
Wetherby Runners AC (non track)
Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers & AC (Weymouth)
Wharfedale Harriers (non track)
Wharfedale Harriers (non track) INFO
Whetstone Harriers AC (non track)
Whitburn AAC (unknown) INFO
Whitby & Esk Valley AC (unknown) INFO
White City (Hull) RRC (non track)
White Horse Harriers AC (Abingdon)
White Peak Fell Runners (non track)
Whitemoss AAC (East Kilbride)
Whitemoss AAC (East Kilbride)
Wick Triathlon Club (non track) INFO
Wickersley Bogtrotters (unknown) INFO
Widnes Wasps Ladies RC (non track)
Wigan & District Harriers & AC (Wigan, Wigan)
Wigan Phoenix (non track)
Wiggington AC (York (U))
Wigton RRC (non track) INFO
Wigtonshire AC (unknown) INFO
Willowfield Harriers (none) INFO
Wilmslow RC (non track)
Wilne Runners (non track)
Wimbledon Windmilers (London (WP))
Wimborne AC (Poole)
Winchester & District AC (Winchester)
Windle Valley Runners (non track)
Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC (Eton, Eton)
Wingham Trotters RC (non track) INFO
Wingham Trotters RC (non track) INFO
Winston Runners (non track) INFO
Winterton RC (non track)
Witham RC (non track)
Witham RC (non track)
Withernsea Harriers (non track)
Witney Road Runners (Abingdon)
Woking AC (Woking)
Wolds Veteran RC (non track)
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC (Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton)
Wolves of Badenoch RC (non track) INFO
Wolves of Badenoch RC (non track) INFO
Wombwell Sporting AC (unknown) INFO
Wombwell Sporting AC (unknown)
Women on the Run ()
Women Running Penarth ()
Womens Running Network (non track)
Woodbridge Shufflers RRC (non track)
Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies (Woodford)
Woodford RC (non track) INFO
Woodhall Spa Runners (unknown) INFO
Woodkirk Striders (unknown) INFO
Woodstock Harriers AC (use temporary grass track)
Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers (non track)
Wooler Running club () INFO
Wootton Bassett Hounds RC (non track) INFO
Wootton Road Runners (non track)
Worcester AC (Worcester)
Workington Phoenix AC (non track) INFO
Workington Town Boys Club (unknown) INFO
Worksop College AC (use temporary grass track)
Worksop Harriers & AC (Worksop)
Worsley Harriers (non track) INFO
Worthing & District Harriers (Worthing)
Worthing & District Harriers (Worthing)
Worthing Running Sisters (non track) INFO
Worthing Striders (non track)
Wreake Runners (non track)
Wrecsam Tri (non track) INFO
Wrekin Road Runners (non track)
Wrexham AAC (Wrexham)
Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC (High Wycombe)
Wye Valley Runners (non track) INFO
Wymondham AC (use temporary grass track)

X


Y

Yate & District AC (Yate)
Yaxley Runners & Joggers (non track)
Yeovil Jogging Club (non track) INFO
Yeovil Olympiads AC (Yeovil)
Yeovil Town RRC (non track)
York Acorn RC (York (U))
York CIU Race Walking Club (none) INFO
York Postal Harriers (non track)
York St John University ()
Yorkshire Race Walking Club (unknown) INFO
Yorkshire Race Walking Club (unknown) INFO
Yorkshire Veterans AA ()

Z


Leagues & Associations

AAA of England
Abernethy Highland Games Association INFO
Association of Road Racing Statisticians (Stats)
Athletics Association of Wales (AAW)
Athletics Coaches Association of the UK
Athletics Coaching North West
Athletics for young people
Athletics Leics
Athletics Youth Foundation
Aylesbury Sprint Squad
Ayrshire Harrier Clubs Association INFO
Bathgate & West Lothian Highland Games Association INFO
Bedfordshire County AAA INFO
Ben Nevis Race Association INFO
Berkshire County AA INFO
Borders Road Running League INFO
Boys' Brigade INFO
Bradford & Halifax CC Association INFO
British Association of Road Races
British Association of Track & Field Leagues
British Athletics League (BAL)
British Athletics Supporters Club
British Open Fell Runners Association
British Veterans Athletic Federation
Buckinghamshire AA
Cambridgeshire County AA INFO
Cambridgeshire County AA
Cheshire County AA
Cheshire Cross Country League INFO
Cheshire Schools AA INFO
Cheshire Track & Field League INFO
Chiltern Cross Country League
Chingford League
Chirk Amateur AA INFO
City of Liverpool Sport & Recreation Department INFO
City of Sunderland Recreation & Contract Services INFO
Civil Service Sports Council
Cornish Athletics & Road Running
Cornwall County AA INFO
Cornwall County AA (Stats)
Cowal Highland Gathering
Cumberland Fell Runners Association
Cumbria Boys & Girls Amateur Footracing Association INFO
Cumbria CDA INFO
Cumbria County AA
Cumbria Schools AA INFO
Deaf UK Athletics
Derbyshire County AA
Derbyshire County District AA INFO
Derbyshire Schools Sports Association INFO
Devon County AAA INFO
Dorset County AA
Dorset Road Race League
Dorset Road Runners
Dorset Schools AA
Dunbartonshire AAA INFO
Durham Association of Clubs for Young People INFO
Durham City Council INFO
East Cleveland Athletic Track Association
East Cornwall & West Devon Athletics Forum
East District Cross Country League
East Lancashire Cross Country INFO
Eastern Counties AA
Edinburgh & District Athletic League INFO
English Schools AA (ESAA)
Essex County AAA
Ever Present
Fenland Pole Vault Association INFO
Fenn Wright Suffolk Winter League
Fire Service Sports & AA
Forres & District AAA INFO
Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council INFO
Glasgow Athletic Development Scheme INFO
Glasgow Development Group for Athletics INFO
Glenurquhart Highland Gathering & Games INFO
Grampian Television Athletics League INFO
Greater Manchester AA INFO
Greater Manchester AA INFO
Greater Manchester Fire Service AA INFO
Greater Manchester Schools AA INFO
Greater Manchester Secondary Schools AA INFO
Gwent Cross Country League
Hammer Circle
Hammer Throwing
Hampshire AA
Hampshire Road Race League
Hampshire Schools AA INFO
Harlow Runner INFO
Herefordshire AA
Hertfordshire County AAA (stats)
Hertfordshire County AAA (official site)
Hill Running.com
Hindu Marathon INFO
Humberside AA INFO
Insurance AA
Inter Financial Services AA
Inverclyde Athletic Initiative INFO
Isle of Man AA INFO
JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League INFO
Kent County AA
Kent Schools AA INFO
Lakeland Sports Promoters Association INFO
Lanarkshire AAA INFO
Lancashire County District AA INFO
Lancashire County District AA INFO
Lancashire County Fire Brigade Sports & AA INFO
Leeds City Council Leisure Services INFO
Leeds Schools AA
Leicestershire & Rutland AA
Leicestershire & Rutland County AA (unofficial)
Leicestershire Road Running League (unofficial)
Lincolnshire County AA INFO
Lincolnshire Schools Sports Federation INFO
Liverpool & District Cross Country Union
London Athletics Forum
London Business Houses AAA INFO
Manchester & District Cross Country League INFO
Manchester Junior Schools AA INFO
Manx Mountain Marathon Association INFO
Merseyside County AA
Merseyside Schools AA INFO
Merseyside Youth Association INFO
Metropolitan Cross Country League
Metropolitan Police AA
Mid Lancashire Cross Country & Track League
Middlesex County AA
Midland Counties AA
Moving On - Athletics in the UK
Nairn Games Association INFO
National Jogging Association INFO
National Junior Athletic League
National Lottery
National Union of Track Statisticians (NUTS)
National Young Athletes League
Newtonmore Highland Games INFO
Nordwest Sports Association
North East Lincolnshire Council INFO
North Eastern Athletics
North of England AA (NoEAA)
North of England Men's Track & Field League
North of England Women's Track & Field League
North of the Thames CCA
North Staffs Road Runners Association
North Wales Cross Country
North Wales Regional Athletics Board
North West Women's Cross Country League INFO
North Yorkshire & South Durham Harriers League INFO
North Yorkshire County District AA INFO
North Yorkshire Schools AA INFO
Northamptonshire County AA INFO
Northern Ireland Athletics Federation (NIAF)
Northern Ireland Mountain Running Association
Northern Ireland Technical Officials Association INFO
Northern Ireland Track & Field Stats Website
Northern Police Cross Country League
Northern Schools Cross Country Champs INFO
Nottinghamshire AA
Oxford Mail Cross Country League
Oxfordshire AA
Oxfordshire Schools AA
Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council INFO
Renfrewshire AAA INFO
Road Race Fixtures/Permits (Midlands)
Road Race Fixtures/Permits (North)
Road Race Fixtures/Permits (Scotland)
Road Race Fixtures/Permits (South)
Rules & Regulations (IAAF)
Running Movies.com
Running Sisters Network
Scottish & North Western Athletic League INFO
Scottish Athletic League INFO
Scottish Athletics Indoor League INFO
Scottish Athletics League
Scottish Athletics Ltd.
Scottish Border AAA INFO
Scottish Disability Sport INFO
Scottish Hill Racing
Scottish Hill Runners
Scottish Schools AA
Scottish Tug of War Association
Scottish Womens Athletic League INFO
Sheffield & District Works & Sports Association INFO
Sheffield Marathon INFO
Sheffield Schools AA INFO
Shropshire County AA INFO
Somerset County AA
South East Lancashire Cross Country League INFO
South East Lancs Cross Country League INFO
South of England AA (SEAA)
South of England Athletics Officials Association
South of the Thames CCA
South West Athletics
South West Athletics League
South Yorkshire County District AA INFO
South Yorkshire County District AA
South Yorkshire Schools AA INFO
Southern Electric Wessex YAL
Southern Men's League Division 2
Southern Men's League Division 3S
Sport Direct Cross Country League INFO
Staffordshire County AAA INFO
Suffolk County AA
Surrey County AA
Sussex County AA
Sussex Vets Track & Field League
Team Decathlon
teamodell.com
Telford Running
Three Peaks Race Association INFO
Tug of War Association
UK Athletics (UKA)
UK Hurdles Club
UK Police Running Sports
UK Women's League
Ulster Secondary Schools AA INFO
Ultrarunning.org.uk
University Athletics UK
Warwickshire County AA
Welsh Race Walking
Welsh Schools AA
Welsh Tug of War
West Glamorgan Cross Country League
West Yorkshire County District AA INFO
West Yorkshire Cross Country League (Combined) INFO
West Yorkshire Track & Field League INFO
Wiltshire County AA
Winterton Agricultural Society INFO
York & District Schools AA
Yorkshire County AA INFO
Yorkshire Cross Country Association INFO
Yorkshire Womens AAA INFO

Other Directories

Active Places (Sport England)
Clubfinder (John Falvey)
Cornish Clubs (Cornish Athletics & Road Running)
Directory of British Athletic Clubs (Zac)
Dorset Clubs (Dorset Road Runners)
Eastern Clubs (Ryston Runners)
Fell Running Clubs (Phil Brayson)
Herefordshire Clubs (Hereford Runner Website)
Irish Clubs (John Falvey)
Kent Clubs (Kent AA)
London area Clubs (Stephanie Burchill)
Merseyside Clubs (Merseyside AA)
North of England Clubs INFO
Northern Ireland Clubs (NIAF)
Open Directory
Oxfordshire Clubs (Oxon AA) INFO
Plymouth area clubs (East Cornwall & West Devon Athletics Forum)
RunnersWebUK - Running Club Contacts Listing
Running Clubs UK (Real Runner)
Running Fitness
Running World
Scottish Club Colours (Harmeny AC)
Scottish Clubs & Associations (SAF)
South West England Clubs (Running Times)
Sportcom
Surrey Clubs (Surrey County AA)
The Ultimate Running Resource
Time to Run
Timeoutdoors.com
UK Athletics
University Club Links (University Athletics UK)
Veterans Clubs (BMAF)
Walking Club Contacts
Welsh Clubs (AAW)
Wiltshire Clubs (Wiltshire AA)

Suppliers

42k195.com (Marathons)
Active Europe (Fixtures)
American Sports Builders Association
Athletic Markings Limited (Track marking)
Athletics Heroes.net (Pictures)
Athletics Results.co.uk (Results)
Athletics Weekly (Magazine)
BBC Lincolnshire Sport Athletics (News)
Bernhard's Sport Surfaces Limited (Track construction) (dummy site)
Bernhard's Sport Surfaces Limited (Track construction) INFO
Born 2 Run (Scottish Running News)
British Pathe (Athletics footage)
British Veterans/Masters 10 Mile Road Running Rankings
Centrifugal Track (Small tracks)
ChampionChip (chip timing)
Charles Lawrence Surfaces plc (Track construction)
City Runs
Commonwealth Games History
Computomarx (Track marking calculations)
Conica Technik AG (Track surface manufacturer - Conipur)
Contarnex Europe Limited (Timing clocks)
Covers 4 Sport (Equipment covers)
DE Photo (Event photography)
Eagle Coatings UK (Track marking paint) INFO
En-Tout-Cas Sports Surfaces (Track construction & equipment)
Fast Track (Marketing)
First Point UK (American college scholarships)
Fit4thefuture (Training Camps)
Fitzpatrick (Track construction contractor)
Foot Traffic (Shoes & clothing)
Fox Sports Surfaces (Track construction) INFO
G Thornton (Contracts) Ltd. (Track construction)
H.E. Construction Services Ltd. (Track construction contractor)
Harris Active Sports Ltd. (Sports Nutrition)
Heart Rate Monitor.co.uk (HRMs)
Henry Boot Du-Mury Sport (Track construction)
HS Sports (Electronic timing & results)
John Laing plc (Track construction contractor)
JTG on Track (Northern Ireland info)
KAT Computer Systems (Results)
KIM Sports Management (Agents)
Lostkit (Lost Kit)
Mansell plc (Track construction contractor)
Marathon Guide (Marathons)
Marathon World (Marathon links)
Materials Sciences Consultancy (Track construction consultants)
McArdle AstroTuft (Track construction)
Neuff Athletic Equipment (Equipment)
Newitts (Equipment)
On the Run (Shoes & clothing)
Pace Sports Management (Agent)
Paul Hawkins Development (Track construction consultant)
Polytan Sports Surfaces (UK) Ltd. (Track construction) INFO
Race Results Weekly (Results)
Red Lion Sports (Watches)
ResultsBox (Results Software)
Rikko2Photo (Event Photography)
RunAway Tours (Holidays)
RunFastUK (Running Discussion Group)
runherts.com (Hertfordshire Running Services)
Running Crazy (Running Tour Operator)
Running Diary (Fixtures)
Running Events (Fixtures)
Running Log (Diary)
Running Times (Results)
SatNav2u.com (GPS watches)
SimplyRunning.Net (Midlands Running Magazine)
Sporting Heroes.net (Pictures)
Sports & Play Contractors' Association (Track construction)
Sports Coach (Training)
Sports Construction Consultancy (Track design) INFO
Sports Industries Federation (General)
Sports Labs (Track construction consultants)
Sports Systems (Results)
Sports Warehouse (Equipment)
Sportscallers (Commentators)
Sportsmark (Track marking diagrams)
Sportsoft (Results)
Stadia Sports International Limited (Equipment)
The Bearwood Athlete (Running Fanzine)
The Coach (Magazine)
Timeoutdoors (Fixtures)
Track & Field Tours (Training trips)
Track Dimension Calculator
UK Athletics Book Centre (Publications)
UK Results.net (Results)
Umbra Athletics (Publications)
White Line Services (Track marking)

Track Surface Types

Action-Track
Ampro
Conipur (through Conica in UK)
Eurotan INFO
Martin ISS
Mondo Sportflex Super X (through Bernhard's in UK)
Novatrack
OM (Ocean Marker)
Omni Track
Polytan (through Polytan in UK)
Reflex-I
Rekortan (used in UK)
Resisport
SAF DEK
Seal-Flex
Spiketop (through Charles Lawrence in UK)
Sprint
Spurtan INFO

Total links: 2151

Page last updated on 23/11/2014 at 10:42:41

Please send any amendments to Tim Grose

This page is provided as part of the UK Running Track Directory
© Copyright Tim Grose 2004